Arcadia Region UHS Logo
Blue Ribbon School logo
Leave a comment ...

Administration

 Amy Cislak
Amy Cislak
Email | 232-5904
Principal
 Joel Bacalia
Joel Bacalia
Email | 232-5912
Assistant Principal
 Andrea Evans

Email | 232-5616
Assistant Principal

Office Staff

  • Lorraine Blackmon
    Email | 232-5903
    Office Manager
  • Shelley Dominguez
    Email | 232-5915
    Registrar
  • Laura Feigenbaum
    Email | 232-5902
    Registration/Attendance Technician
  • Theresa Hurley
    Email | 232-5715

    Administrative Secretary
  • Monica Ibarra
    Email | 232-5617
    Nurse, RN
  • Martina Kimball
    Email | 232-5637
    Office Assistant

Support Staff

  • Connie Price Johnson
    Email | 225-3225

    Admissions Coordinator

  • Tina Rowe
    Email | 232-5608
    Activities/Operations
  • Paul deQuillfeldt
    Email | 232-5830
    Athletic Trainer
  • Dave Le Peau
    Email | 232-5908
    Athletic Director
  • Megan Brown
    Email | 232-5906
    College & Career Readiness Coordinator
  • Thomas Donahue
    Email | 232-5918

    Counselor and College Advisor

  • Noemi Morales
    Email | 232-5905

    Director of Post Secondary Matriculation

  • Elizabeth Grimaldo
    Email | 232-5613
    Finance Manager
  • Erika Arenas
    Email | 232-5617
    Health Office Assistant
  • Carmen Hernandez
    Email | 232-5907
    9th and 10th Grade Counselor & Recruiter
  • Marcos Flores
    Email | 232-5910

    Student Engagement Coordinator
  • Lori Minor
    Email | 232-5909
    Writing Specialist, College/Scholarship
    Application Support

CTE

  • David Herring
    Email
    AP Computer Science A
    AP Computer Science Principles

English

  • Kathy Bielas
    Email
    AP English Language and Composition

    Honors English 9

  • Rachael Broome
    Email
    AP English Literature and Composition
    Honors English 9
  • Saba Bennett
    Email
    AP Literature and Composition
    Honors English 10
  • Michael Hilbert
    Email
    AP English Language and Composition
    Honors English 9
  • Lori Minor
    Email
    Writing Center
  • Julian Mirano
    Email | Website

    AP English Literature and Composition

    Honors English 9

  • Ann Mitchell
    Email | Website
    Honors English 9
    Honors English 10
  • Otto Ross
    Email
    AP Language and Composition
    Honors English 9
  • David Sudak
    Email | Website

    AP English Literature
    Film Analysis

Fine Arts

  • Mareena Boosamra-Ball
    Email | Website
    Choraliers
    Advanced Women's Ensemble
    Beginning Mixed Choir
    Intermediate Mixed Choir
  • Beth Braun-Miscione
    Email
    Dance
  • Caitlin Cardenas
    Email | Website
    Beginning Art
    Intermediate Art
    Advanced Art
    AP Studio Art
  • Michael Geddes
    Email | Website
    Chamber Orchestra
    Piano
    Advanced Orchestra
  • Maryann Green
    Email
    Drama
    Stage Management
  • Nicole Hamilton
    Email
    Color Guard
  • Jeff Marchant
    Email | Website
    Marching Band
    Jazz Band
    Concert Band
  • Whitney Sheets
    Email | Website
    AP Art History

Library

  • Kim Grimes
    Email | Website
    Teacher-Librarian
    Yearbook Advisor

Mathematics

Science

  • Nicole Hamilton
    Email | Website
    AP Biology
    Color Guard
  • Kimberly King
    Email
    AP Environmental Science
    Honors Chemistry
  • Kevin Nieves Pichardo
    Email
    AP Chemistry
    Honors Chemistry
  • Mike Schmidt
    Email | Website
    AP Calculus AB
    AP Physics 1
    Engineering 102
  • Matt Swanson
    Email | Website
    AP Environmental Science
  • Pam Tautz
    Email
    AP Physics 1
    AP Physics C
    Advanced Research Methods
  • Lisa Volkening
    Email | Website
    AP Physics 1
  • Elyse Wexler
    Email
    Honors Chemistry
  • Dr. Robert Yell
    Email
    AP Environmental Science
    AP Biology

Social Studies

  • Megan Cassidy
    Email | Website
    AP Human Geography
    Honors Economics
  • Phil Dukes
    Email
    AP Human Geography
    Yoga
  • Jill Chambers
    Email
    AP Psychology
    Health Education
  • Dr. John Hosmer
    Email | Website
    AP United States History
  • Paul Karlowicz
    Email | Website
    AP US Government and Politics
  • James Lerch
    Email | Website
    AP Microeconomics
    AP Macroeconomics
  • Alex McCane
    Email | Website
    AP US Government and Politics
    AP World History
  • Jacob Ollanik
    Email | Website
    AP Human Geography
    Student Council
  • Whitney Sheets
    Email | Website

    AP Art History

  • Sarah Stuart
    Email | Website
    AP US History

World Languages

  • Joseph Cyr
    Email | Website
    AP French
    Honors French 1-2
    Honors Spanish 1-2
  • Alicia Lara
    Email | Website

    Honors Spanish 1-2

    Honors Spanish 3-4

  • Silvia Leal
    Email
    Honors Spanish 5-6
    Honors Spanish 7-8
  • Kerstin Meyers
    Email | Website
    Honors German
    AP German
  • Austin Morris
    Email | Website
    Honors French 1-2
    Honors French 3-4
    Honors French 5-6
  • Elizabeth Sesteaga
    Email

    Honors Spanish
    AP Spanish

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2019 by SchoolDesk